2480 Symphony Ln Gambrills, MD 21054
Estimated Value: $726,223 - $887,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,200
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2480 Symphony Ln, Gambrills, MD 21054 and is currently estimated at $779,056, approximately $243 per square foot. 2480 Symphony Ln is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Four Seasons Elementary School, Arundel Middle School, and Arundel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Myers Maureen D
Bought by
Walls Todd M and Walls Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,600
Outstanding Balance
$320,677
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$458,379
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Bought by
Myers Norman G and Myers Maureen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,500
Interest Rate
9.67%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Todd M | $508,250 | Capitol Title Ins Agency | |
| Myers Norman G | $276,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walls Todd M | $406,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Myers Norman G | $184,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,250 | $643,900 | $230,000 | $413,900 |
| 2024 | $7,250 | $626,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,065 | $608,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,608 | $591,200 | $230,000 | $361,200 |
| 2020 | $6,340 | $569,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,231 | $558,100 | $230,000 | $328,100 |
| 2018 | $5,460 | $538,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,670 | $518,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $499,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $498,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $497,933 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map