2480 Upper River Rd Grants Pass, OR 97526
Estimated Value: $382,857 - $429,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2480 Upper River Rd, Grants Pass, OR 97526 and is currently estimated at $405,929, approximately $308 per square foot. 2480 Upper River Rd is a home located in Josephine County with nearby schools including Ft. Vannoy Elementary School, Fleming Middle School, and North Valley High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $191,780 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $186,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $180,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $175,520 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $170,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $165,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $160,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $155,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,119 | $151,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $954 | $147,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map