24802 SE 387th St Enumclaw, WA 98022
Krain - Wabash NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,957 - $968,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24802 SE 387th St, Enumclaw, WA 98022 and is currently estimated at $856,989, approximately $426 per square foot. 24802 SE 387th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, Thunder Mountain Middle School, and Enumclaw Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Koenig Weston and Koenig Melissa J
Bought by
Roth Adam and Roth Reesia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$341,696
Outstanding Balance
$221,152
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$635,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Kruse Kevin P
Bought by
Koenig Weston
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Malek Dana R and Malek Lisa M
Bought by
Kruse Kevin P and Kruse Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,290
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1996
Sold by
Langdon Larry E and Langdon Donette
Bought by
Malek Dana R and Malek Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,150
Interest Rate
8.23%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area