24804 Alicia St Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $297,117 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24804 Alicia St, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $315,529, approximately $181 per square foot. 24804 Alicia St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Wegienka Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Brownstown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Bellaire Robert J and Bellaire Elizabeth B
Bought by
Bellaire Robert J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellaire Robert J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,823 | $136,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $126,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $114,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,915 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,854 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,831 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,614 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,644 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,468 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $53,300 | $18,100 | $35,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map