2481 Ridge Rd Danville, VA 24540
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2481 Ridge Rd, Danville, VA 24540 and is currently estimated at $312,894, approximately $175 per square foot. 2481 Ridge Rd is a home located in Pittsylvania County with nearby schools including Twin Springs Elementary School, Chatham Middle School, and Chatham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Gusler Dean A and Levi Robert
Bought by
Gusler Dean A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gusler Dean A | $120,000 | Daniel Medley & Kirby Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $279,600 | $25,000 | $254,600 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $279,600 | $25,000 | $254,600 |
| 2023 | $1,566 | $279,600 | $25,000 | $254,600 |
| 2022 | $1,265 | $184,700 | $25,000 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $573 | $184,700 | $25,000 | $159,700 |
| 2020 | $1,145 | $184,700 | $25,000 | $159,700 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $184,700 | $25,000 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $184,700 | $25,000 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $1,077 | $184,700 | $25,000 | $159,700 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $182,600 | $20,000 | $162,600 |
| 2015 | $1,077 | $182,600 | $20,000 | $162,600 |
| 2011 | -- | $176,300 | $20,000 | $156,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map