2481 Venice Blvd Seaside, OR 97138
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $1,941,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2481 Venice Blvd, Seaside, OR 97138 and is currently estimated at $1,388,941, approximately $597 per square foot. 2481 Venice Blvd is a home located in Clatsop County with nearby schools including Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Schultz Roger L
Bought by
Schultz Roger L and Schultz Marcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,600
Outstanding Balance
$309,820
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,079,121
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2012
Sold by
Schultz Roger L and Schultz Marcia J
Bought by
Schultz Roger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$408,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Schultz Marcia J
Bought by
Schultz Roger L and Schultz Marcia J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Roger L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schultz Roger | -- | Pacific Title Company | |