24810 Hickory Hill Ln Rawlings, MD 21557
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $216,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24810 Hickory Hill Ln, Rawlings, MD 21557 and is currently estimated at $180,799, approximately $146 per square foot. 24810 Hickory Hill Ln is a home located in Allegany County with nearby schools including Westernport Elementary School, Westmar Middle School, and Mountain Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Beavers Joann
Bought by
Jackson Joann Charles Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1997
Sold by
Mckenzie Norman and Beavers Joann
Bought by
Beavers Joann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1995
Sold by
Miner Vada E
Bought by
Mckenzie Norman and Beavers Joann
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Joann Charles Kevin | -- | -- | |
| Beavers Joann | $2,500 | -- | |
| Mckenzie Norman | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckenzie Norman | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,556 | $163,500 | $16,000 | $147,500 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $149,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,347 | $135,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $122,000 | $14,000 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $1,305 | $116,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $104,900 | $15,000 | $89,900 |
| 2018 | $1,215 | $104,900 | $15,000 | $89,900 |
| 2017 | $1,216 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $629 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,260 | $108,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map