Estimated Value: $382,467 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24813 Siena Dr, Lutz, FL 33559 and is currently estimated at $415,367, approximately $165 per square foot. 24813 Siena Dr is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Denham Oaks Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and The Reading Corner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Dibileo Louis and Di Bileo Kimberly
Bought by
Palakkat Manoj Max and Cleetus Palakkat Roopa Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Outstanding Balance
$120,126
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$295,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Freemarr Homes Inc
Bought by
Dibileo Louis and Dibileo Kimberly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,800
Outstanding Balance
$120,126
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$295,241
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palakkat Manoj Max | $276,000 | Associated Title Inc | |
| Dibileo Louis | $221,134 | Tmb Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palakkat Manoj Max | $220,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dibileo Louis | $176,907 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,783 | $359,687 | $56,377 | $303,310 |
| 2025 | $5,783 | $359,687 | $56,377 | $303,310 |
| 2024 | $5,783 | $366,608 | $53,678 | $312,930 |
| 2023 | $5,472 | $276,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,439 | $301,047 | $33,872 | $267,175 |
| 2021 | $3,855 | $228,331 | $30,427 | $197,904 |
| 2020 | $3,608 | $213,028 | $26,983 | $186,045 |
| 2019 | $3,462 | $202,161 | $26,983 | $175,178 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $189,013 | $26,983 | $162,030 |
| 2017 | $3,069 | $178,781 | $26,983 | $151,798 |
| 2016 | $2,758 | $155,526 | $22,390 | $133,136 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $148,846 | $22,390 | $126,456 |
| 2014 | $2,403 | $135,142 | $21,242 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map