24815 Nighthawk Rd Hudson, IL 61748
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $572,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24815 Nighthawk Rd, Hudson, IL 61748 and is currently estimated at $466,327, approximately $451 per square foot. 24815 Nighthawk Rd is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Hudson Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Carmichael Raymond M and Carmichael Sherilyn M
Bought by
Schwarz Brooke Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$286,109
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$180,218
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwarz Brooke Lynn | $325,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwarz Brooke Lynn | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,824 | $158,176 | $57,852 | $100,324 |
| 2024 | $10,255 | $146,717 | $53,661 | $93,056 |
| 2022 | $10,255 | $124,911 | $45,686 | $79,225 |
| 2021 | $9,102 | $120,222 | $43,971 | $76,251 |
| 2020 | $8,959 | $117,911 | $43,126 | $74,785 |
| 2019 | $8,418 | $114,844 | $42,004 | $72,840 |
| 2018 | $8,374 | $113,404 | $41,477 | $71,927 |
| 2017 | $7,961 | $112,829 | $41,267 | $71,562 |
| 2016 | $8,360 | $118,669 | $68,509 | $50,160 |
| 2015 | $8,183 | $116,594 | $67,311 | $49,283 |
| 2014 | $7,704 | $111,403 | $64,314 | $47,089 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,347 | $63,127 | $46,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map