24819 Holsinger Ln Ridgely, MD 21660
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $476,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24819 Holsinger Ln, Ridgely, MD 21660 and is currently estimated at $412,775, approximately $230 per square foot. 24819 Holsinger Ln is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1997
Sold by
Blades Rolen J Ann T Blade
Bought by
Lachance Charlanne Blades
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lachance Charlanne Blades | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,455 | $296,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,455 | $264,900 | $82,500 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $248,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $232,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,167 | $216,800 | $67,500 | $149,300 |
| 2020 | $2,167 | $202,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,061 | $188,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $174,000 | $67,500 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $1,960 | $174,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $174,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,142 | $178,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $178,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map