2482 E 161st Ct Thornton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $673,214 - $731,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,977
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2482 E 161st Ct, Thornton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $693,804, approximately $350 per square foot. 2482 E 161st Ct is a home with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Colorado Llc
Bought by
Castaneda Nathaniel J and Castaneda Marinia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,700
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castaneda Nathaniel J | $487,700 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Nathaniel J | $344,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,829 | $46,040 | $9,590 | $36,450 |
| 2024 | $6,829 | $42,310 | $8,810 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $6,808 | $48,030 | $6,900 | $41,130 |
| 2022 | $5,629 | $34,370 | $7,090 | $27,280 |
| 2021 | $5,902 | $34,370 | $7,090 | $27,280 |
| 2020 | $6,200 | $37,440 | $7,290 | $30,150 |
| 2019 | $6,203 | $37,440 | $7,290 | $30,150 |
| 2018 | $5,300 | $32,060 | $7,340 | $24,720 |
| 2017 | $2,095 | $12,680 | $12,680 | $0 |
| 2016 | $213 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2015 | $213 | $1,400 | $1,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30 | $30 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map