2482 Labrador Dr Mandan, ND 58554
Estimated Value: $522,473 - $640,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2482 Labrador Dr, Mandan, ND 58554 and is currently estimated at $575,618. 2482 Labrador Dr is a home with nearby schools including Red Trail Elementary School, Mandan Middle School, and Mandan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Boulder Homes Llc
Bought by
Dutenhafer Chad A and Dutenhafer Heather
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,919
Outstanding Balance
$352,545
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$223,073
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Ruggles Travis and Ruggles Jill
Bought by
Boulder Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dutenhafer Chad A | $393,920 | Quality Title Inc | |
| Boulder Homes Llc | $49,500 | Bismark Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dutenhafer Chad A | $406,919 | |
| Previous Owner | Boulder Homes Llc | $249,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,414 | $240,450 | $34,750 | $205,700 |
| 2024 | $35 | $203,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $227,550 | $33,100 | $194,450 |
| 2022 | $3,441 | $193,300 | $33,600 | $159,700 |
| 2021 | $3,313 | $187,400 | $40,000 | $147,400 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $190,450 | $40,000 | $150,450 |
| 2019 | $2,707 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $15,000 | $15,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map