2482 Thornfield Dr Lenoir, NC 28645
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $745,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,020
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2482 Thornfield Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645 and is currently estimated at $665,367, approximately $220 per square foot. 2482 Thornfield Dr is a home located in Caldwell County with nearby schools including Lower Creek Elementary School, William Lenoir Middle School, and Hibriten High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2012
Sold by
Holden Alexander S
Bought by
Suddreth Michael T and Suddreth Wendy H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,500
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
J & S Investments
Bought by
Suddreth Michael T and Suddreth Wendy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2003
Sold by
Tailored Development Co
Bought by
J & S Investments
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suddreth Michael T | $19,000 | None Available | |
| Suddreth Michael T | $320,000 | -- | |
| J & S Investments | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Suddreth Michael T | $9,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,442 | $692,900 | $39,400 | $653,500 |
| 2024 | $34 | $446,900 | $50,400 | $396,500 |
| 2023 | $3,211 | $446,900 | $50,400 | $396,500 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $446,900 | $50,400 | $396,500 |
| 2021 | $3,126 | $446,900 | $50,400 | $396,500 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $400,900 | $62,500 | $338,400 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $400,900 | $62,500 | $338,400 |
| 2018 | $2,804 | $392,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $392,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,804 | $392,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $387,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,647 | $387,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map