24821 E Euclid Place Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $565,392 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,935
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24821 E Euclid Place, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $595,348, approximately $307 per square foot. 24821 E Euclid Place is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Infinity Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Zajd Walter and Zaleman Romina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,136
Outstanding Balance
$140,824
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$454,524
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zajd Walter | $299,900 | St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zajd Walter | $239,136 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $36,588 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $37,513 | -- | -- |