24823 E Truman Rd Independence, MO 64056
Little Blue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,862 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24823 E Truman Rd, Independence, MO 64056 and is currently estimated at $366,966, approximately $243 per square foot. 24823 E Truman Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including James Lewis Elementary School, Brittany Hill Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Larkin Glen A and Larkin Glen A
Bought by
Brantingham Tamela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,200
Outstanding Balance
$16,536
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,430
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brantingham Tamela L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brantingham Tamela L | $113,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $50,264 | $10,579 | $39,685 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $43,710 | $11,501 | $32,209 |
| 2023 | $2,936 | $43,710 | $12,677 | $31,033 |
| 2022 | $2,991 | $38,950 | $7,790 | $31,160 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $38,950 | $7,790 | $31,160 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $37,050 | $7,790 | $29,260 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $38,048 | $7,790 | $30,258 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $33,114 | $6,780 | $26,334 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $33,114 | $6,780 | $26,334 |
| 2016 | $2,494 | $32,284 | $6,098 | $26,186 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $32,284 | $6,098 | $26,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map