24828 37th Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $544,000 - $641,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24828 37th Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $592,618, approximately $243 per square foot. 24828 37th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Gates Charles E
Bought by
Gates Charles E and Triplett Elma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,384
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$495,234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gates Charles E | $63,164 | Ticor |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gates Charles E | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,168 | $591,000 | $180,200 | $410,800 |
| 2024 | $6,168 | $572,200 | $173,100 | $399,100 |
| 2023 | $6,168 | $533,200 | $168,800 | $364,400 |
| 2022 | $6,164 | $565,200 | $180,200 | $385,000 |
| 2021 | $5,517 | $396,000 | $113,300 | $282,700 |
| 2019 | $4,015 | $354,600 | $96,200 | $258,400 |
| 2018 | $4,681 | $333,200 | $79,000 | $254,200 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $304,200 | $61,800 | $242,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map