$250,000
PENDING $10K PRICE INCREASE

2483 Foxchase Ct E Troy, OH 45373

Estimated payment $1,511/month

Total Views 224
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,265 Sq Ft
$198 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Burning Stove
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Troy High School Rated 9+
  • Fireplace
  • Patio

About This Home

Charming & remarkable ranch home! Discover the many renovated features that make this property a great value. Located in west Troy, it is convenient to amenities including shopping, restaurants, banking, places of worship, & easy access to I-75. Relax knowing these quality updates will be beneficial: complete new kitchen including cabinetry, lighting, flooring, garbage disposal, & faucets (‘24), vinyl siding, garage door opener, & shiplap ceilings in FR & main bath, new front entry door (‘24), new HVAC (‘20), security system, & much more. The 2-car garage boasts added depth allowing options for workshop, boat, and motorcycle storage. The expanded patio (16 X 21) has retractable electric awning & privacy fencing making it a perfect place for outdoor functions.
NOTE: The seller has lived here, loved it, & maintained the property at a great level since ‘92. Reason for moving; going out of state to be near family. Occupancy can be granted in June.

Listing Agent

Jerry Miller

Garden Gate Realty Inc. Brokerage Phone: (937) 335-2522 License #0000230447 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x115
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,265 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Kings Chapel Sec 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number D08058171

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1978

Lot Details

8,280 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Washer, Electric Water Heater
  • Cooling System: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Attribution Contact: (937) 335-2522
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1901
  • Co List Office Phone: (937) 335-2522
  • MLS Status: Pending
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Fireplace Features: Stove
  • Living Area: 1265.0
  • Master Plan Zoning: Residential
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Levels: One
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, Storage
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 72x115
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8280.0
  • Parcel Number: D08058171

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,109 $57,510 $9,700 $47,810
2024 $2,109 $45,860 $11,310 $34,550
2023 $1,859 $45,860 $11,310 $34,550
2022 $1,440 $45,860 $11,310 $34,550
2021 $1,083 $32,770 $8,090 $24,680
2020 $1,085 $32,770 $8,090 $24,680
2019 $1,094 $32,770 $8,090 $24,680
2018 $1,032 $29,750 $8,400 $21,350
2017 $1,043 $29,750 $8,400 $21,350
2016 $1,027 $29,750 $8,400 $21,350
2015 $1,032 $28,640 $8,090 $20,550
2014 $1,032 $28,640 $8,090 $20,550
2013 $1,039 $28,640 $8,090 $20,550
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 Price Changed $250,000 +4.2% $198 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $240,000 -- $190 / Sq Ft
Source: Dayton REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $76,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Dayton REALTORS®

MLS Number: 956795

Dayton REALTORS®

APN: D08058171

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.