Estimated Value: $398,000 - $441,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24839 Oakhaven Ct, Lutz, FL 33559 and is currently estimated at $417,633, approximately $207 per square foot. 24839 Oakhaven Ct is a home located in Pasco County with nearby schools including Denham Oaks Elementary School, Cypress Creek Middle, and The Reading Corner Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Niebauer Zachary and Niebauer Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Niebauer Zachary and Niebauer Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,192
Interest Rate
5.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Flach Melanie A
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Jr Partners Llc
Bought by
Flach Melanie A and Schweitzer Patricia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,575
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Ih Suncoast Homes Inc
Bought by
Jrpartners Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niebauer Zachary | -- | Bay Title & Escrow Company | |
| Niebauer Zachary | $155,000 | Bay Title & Escrow Company | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | -- | Attorney | |
| Flach Melanie A | $294,469 | Florida Affiliated Title Ser | |
| Jrpartners Llc | $225,000 | Florida Affiliated Title Ser |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Niebauer Zachary | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Flach Melanie A | $235,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,136 | $169,410 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,136 | $169,410 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,136 | $152,710 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,049 | $148,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $143,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,792 | $139,770 | $37,114 | $102,656 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $137,840 | $32,727 | $105,113 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $134,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $132,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $130,859 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,588 | $125,531 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,609 | $124,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $141,713 | $26,127 | $115,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map