Estimated Value: $470,110 - $536,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,328
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2484 Balmoral Dr, Akron, OH 44333 and is currently estimated at $505,778, approximately $151 per square foot. 2484 Balmoral Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Kim Peter and Kim Mee K
Bought by
Kim Mee K and Mee K Kim Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2001
Sold by
Woo Pae Kun Woong and Woo Hyang
Bought by
Kim Peter and Kim Mee K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1999
Sold by
Suok Kim Hea Sang Kea
Bought by
Pae Kun Woong and Pae Hyang Woo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Mee K | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Peter | -- | American Certified Title | |
| Pae Kun Woong | $208,000 | American Certified Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pae Kun Woong | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,901 | $135,892 | $21,613 | $114,279 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $135,892 | $21,613 | $114,279 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $104,874 | $16,625 | $88,249 |
| 2021 | $5,971 | $104,874 | $16,625 | $88,249 |
| 2020 | $5,850 | $104,880 | $16,630 | $88,250 |
| 2019 | $5,849 | $99,170 | $17,620 | $81,550 |
| 2018 | $5,779 | $99,170 | $17,620 | $81,550 |
| 2017 | $4,953 | $99,170 | $17,620 | $81,550 |
| 2016 | $5,155 | $83,670 | $15,960 | $67,710 |
| 2015 | $4,953 | $83,670 | $15,960 | $67,710 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $82,390 | $15,960 | $66,430 |
| 2013 | $4,586 | $78,610 | $15,960 | $62,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map