2484 E Lakeshore Dr Crown Point, IN 46307
Lakes of the Four Seasons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $354,000 - $495,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2484 E Lakeshore Dr, Crown Point, IN 46307 and is currently estimated at $417,248, approximately $290 per square foot. 2484 E Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Porter Lakes Elementary School, Boone Grove Elementary School, and Boone Grove Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,531 | $434,000 | $58,700 | $375,300 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $469,800 | $51,300 | $418,500 |
| 2023 | $2,898 | $401,600 | $43,000 | $358,600 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $368,000 | $43,000 | $325,000 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $289,500 | $43,000 | $246,500 |
| 2020 | $2,134 | $295,800 | $37,300 | $258,500 |
| 2019 | $2,233 | $288,300 | $37,300 | $251,000 |
| 2018 | $2,112 | $275,000 | $37,300 | $237,700 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $274,200 | $37,300 | $236,900 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $252,900 | $45,500 | $207,400 |
| 2014 | $1,772 | $240,000 | $42,300 | $197,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $212,800 | $40,100 | $172,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map