2484 Hunter Rd Brighton, MI 48114
Estimated Value: $300,784 - $357,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2484 Hunter Rd, Brighton, MI 48114 and is currently estimated at $322,946, approximately $264 per square foot. 2484 Hunter Rd is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Hilton Road Elementary School, Scranton Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Daniels Casey and Daniels Lori
Bought by
Moss Lawrence R and Moss Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,033
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,913
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2001
Sold by
Gonyou Rose and Daniels Casey
Bought by
Gonyou Rose and Daniels Casey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Lawrence R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Gonyou Rose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History