24841 Blood River Rd Springfield, LA 70462
Estimated Value: $222,879
About This Home
This home is located at 24841 Blood River Rd, Springfield, LA 70462 and is currently priced at $222,879. 24841 Blood River Rd is a home with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School, Springfield Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Dexter Kennedy
Bought by
Rhodus Monica and Rhodus Shannon Timothy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2017
Sold by
Mumford Mark William and Mumford Harper Wray
Bought by
Sunset Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodus Monica | $27,400 | Wfg National Title | |
| Rhodus Monica Darnell | $27,400 | Wfg National Title | |
| Sunset Group Llc | $132,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $40,761 | $2,272 | $38,489 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $40,761 | $2,272 | $38,489 |
| 2023 | $2,577 | $29,550 | $2,070 | $27,480 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $29,550 | $2,070 | $27,480 |
| 2021 | $2,612 | $29,550 | $2,070 | $27,480 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $29,550 | $2,070 | $27,480 |
| 2019 | $2,787 | $31,180 | $1,650 | $29,530 |
| 2018 | $148 | $1,650 | $1,650 | $0 |
| 2017 | $29 | $320 | $320 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map