Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,418,348
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2485 Edgewood Rd, Eagle, ID 83616 and is currently estimated at $1,224,783, approximately $795 per square foot. 2485 Edgewood Rd is a home located in Ada County with nearby schools including Seven Oaks Elementary School, Eagle Middle School, and Eagle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2025
Sold by
Vanlith David A and Vanlith Malinda C
Bought by
Vanlith David A and Vanlith Van Lith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2009
Sold by
Vanlith David A and Van Lith Malinda
Bought by
Vanlith David A and Vanlith Malinda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanlith David A | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Vanlith David A | -- | Title One |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History