2485 Elderberry Dr Unit 43 Oxnard, CA 93036
South Bank NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,529/month
About This Home
Located in the all-ages Meadowlake MHP, this nicely updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers comfort, functionality, and great outdoor space. The home features a well-designed floor plan with a living room, a formal dining area, and an additional family room space sitting ideal for a home office, kids' play area, or cozy retreat. The kitchen has been tastefully renovated with granite countertops, an island, and abundant cabinetry. Since purchasing the home, the owner installed new flooring throughout, upgraded interior doors with barn-door accents, and a fully remodeled hall bathroom with a walk-in shower. The exterior was freshly painted about a year ago. Step outside to enjoy a private, landscaped backyard featuring a fountain, lounging area, and mature plantings--an uncommon and peaceful setting for a manufactured home. A large carport provides parking for two vehicles as well as a storage shed for your toys and gardening supplies. Residents of Meadowlake enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a recreation center, pool and spa, billiard room, library, tennis courts, and more--perfect for an active and social lifestyle.
Property Details
Home Type
- Manufactured Home
Year Built
- Built in 1983 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 4,500 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Block Wall Fence
- No Sprinklers
- Land Lease of $1,164 per month
Interior Spaces
- 1,344 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Flooring
- Dishwasher
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Parking Spaces
- 2 Carport Spaces
- Mobile Home Model is Calypso
- Mobile Home is 24 x 112 Feet
- Manufactured Home
Utilities
- Central Heating
- Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 9030370410
- Seller Considering Concessions
Community Details
Overview
- Meadowlake Mhp 0311 Subdivision
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2026 05/01/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.7% | $297 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -2.4% | $305 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $420,000 | -3.4% | $313 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | For Sale | $435,000 | -- | $324 / Sq Ft |
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share
MLS Number: V1-34213
- 2475 Apple Ln Unit 129
- 2408 Apple Ln Unit 154
- 2870 Wagon Wheel Rd Unit 203
- 2820 Wagon Wheel Rd Unit 403
- 2810 Wagon Wheel Rd Unit 304
- 628 Holly Ave
- 2800 Wagon Wheel Rd Unit 304
- 582 Holly Ave
- 643 Holly Ave
- 550 Holly Ave
- 2232 Edelweiss St
- 1340 Kumquat Place
- 341 American River Ct
- 634 Foxglove Place
- 310 Foxglove Place
- 1616 Range Rd
- 1625 Range Rd
- 2160 Blackberry Cir
- 1611 Kapalua Dr
- 1510 Holly Ave
- 2601 Wagon Wheel Rd
- 2650 Wagon Wheel Rd
- 560 Winchester Dr
- 200 Orchard Place
- 711 Winchester Dr
- 2700 N Ventura Rd
- 500 Forest Park Blvd
- 450 Forest Park Blvd
- 700 Forest Park Blvd
- 2558 Cortez St
- 1201 Gonzales Ave
- 3054 Johnson Dr
- 3108 Lisbon Ln
- 239 E Collins St
- 1951 N Ventura Rd Unit D
- 1951 N Ventura Rd Unit A
- 1951 N Ventura Rd Unit B
- 1951 N Ventura Rd Unit D
- 1951 N Ventura Rd Unit A
- 329 Kiawah River Dr Unit 1
Ask me questions while you tour the home.