2485 Park Forest Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Churchill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,541 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2485 Park Forest Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $556,385, approximately $319 per square foot. 2485 Park Forest Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including McCornack Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Dunham Richard W and Dunham Linda M
Bought by
Petrik Rory S and Petrik Ellen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2010
Sold by
Szalecki Wojciech and Szalecka Danuta
Bought by
Dunham Richard W and Dunham Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,000
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petrik Rory S | $288,500 | Western Title & Escrow Co | |
| Dunham Richard W | $265,000 | Cascade Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History