NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2485 Shadow Ridge Dr Gering, NE 69341

Estimated Value: $690,000 - $750,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
4,731 Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2485 Shadow Ridge Dr, Gering, NE 69341 and is currently estimated at $716,836, approximately $151 per square foot. 2485 Shadow Ridge Dr is a home located in Scotts Bluff County with nearby schools including Gering High School and Community Christian Elementary/Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2024
Sold by
Patty M Valetski Revocable Trust
Bought by
Beaudette Dustin L and Beaudette Hayley C
Current Estimated Value
$716,836

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2012
Sold by
Valetski Eldon A
Bought by
Valetski Eldon A and Valetski Patti M

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Jc Gering Llc
Bought by
Valetski Eldon A and Eldon A Valetski Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Beaudette Dustin L $162,000 Nebraska Title
Valetski Eldon A -- None Available
Valetski Eldon A $42,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Valetski Eldon A $315,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,025 $655,335 $43,295 $612,040
2024 $10,315 $615,295 $43,295 $572,000
2023 $12,757 $595,242 $42,587 $552,655
2022 $12,757 $595,242 $42,587 $552,655
2021 $12,114 $559,087 $42,587 $516,500
2020 $11,649 $534,492 $42,587 $491,905
2019 $11,366 $534,492 $42,587 $491,905
2018 $11,435 $534,492 $42,587 $491,905
2017 $11,451 $534,492 $42,587 $491,905
2016 $10,630 $534,492 $42,587 $491,905
2015 $10,310 $520,165 $42,587 $477,578
2014 $10,457 $520,165 $42,587 $477,578
2012 -- $543,145 $42,587 $500,558
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.