24850 Shields Rd Hillman, MI 49746
Estimated Value: $113,257 - $213,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24850 Shields Rd, Hillman, MI 49746 and is currently estimated at $160,814, approximately $154 per square foot. 24850 Shields Rd is a home located in Montmorency County with nearby schools including Hillman Elementary School and Hillman Community Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Bought by
Elkie Todd M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elkie Todd M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $57,400 | $5,200 | $52,200 |
| 2024 | $685 | $52,000 | $2,100 | $49,900 |
| 2023 | $397 | $39,300 | $4,400 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $450 | $33,900 | $1,900 | $32,000 |
| 2021 | $713 | $32,200 | $5,000 | $27,200 |
| 2020 | $733 | $32,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $417 | $27,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $284 | $28,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map