24857 Roscommon Hempstead, TX 77445
Estimated Value: $54,958 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
400
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24857 Roscommon, Hempstead, TX 77445 and is currently estimated at $174,740, approximately $436 per square foot. 24857 Roscommon is a home with nearby schools including Fields Store Elementary School, Schultz Junior High School, and Waller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Sold by
Auala Gutierrez Jr Ruben
Bought by
Escobedo Jose Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Trejo Blanca Rosas
Bought by
Gutierrez Ruben Ayala
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Villareal Mary M
Bought by
Rosastrejo Blanca and Gutierrez Ruben Ayala
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Jose Manuel | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Ruben Ayala | -- | None Available | |
| Rosastrejo Blanca | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $403 | $36,840 | $30,750 | $6,090 |
| 2024 | $403 | $36,630 | $30,750 | $5,880 |
| 2023 | $403 | $30,310 | $24,220 | $6,090 |
| 2022 | $387 | $29,890 | $23,800 | $6,090 |
| 2021 | $455 | $21,820 | $16,380 | $5,440 |
| 2020 | $444 | $20,840 | $15,400 | $5,440 |
| 2019 | $261 | $11,740 | $6,300 | $5,440 |
| 2018 | $286 | $13,280 | $7,840 | $5,440 |
| 2017 | $240 | $11,040 | $5,600 | $5,440 |
| 2016 | $240 | $11,040 | $5,600 | $5,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map