2486 Pershing St Eugene, OR 97402
Trainsong NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,000 - $282,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
832
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2486 Pershing St, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $266,728, approximately $320 per square foot. 2486 Pershing St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Fairfield Elementary School, Cascade Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,108 | $121,171 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,055 | $117,642 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,055 | $114,216 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $110,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,872 | $107,661 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,818 | $104,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,728 | $101,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $95,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $95,657 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $92,871 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $90,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $87,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map