2486 Silver Leaf Dr Frederick, MD 21702
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $450,508
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2486 Silver Leaf Dr, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $433,627, approximately $257 per square foot. 2486 Silver Leaf Dr is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Myersville Elementary School, Middletown Middle School, and Middletown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Hollingsworth Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,113
Outstanding Balance
$390,261
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$43,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Bloomfields Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hollingsworth Susan | $439,015 | Stewart Title | |
| Nvr Inc | $456,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hollingsworth Susan | $395,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,192 | $427,500 | $95,000 | $332,500 |
| 2024 | $7,192 | $387,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map