24872 Strewing Rd Flat Rock, MI 48134
Estimated Value: $129,463 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24872 Strewing Rd, Flat Rock, MI 48134 and is currently estimated at $208,616, approximately $260 per square foot. 24872 Strewing Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Erving Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Brownstown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2025
Sold by
Knight Michael D and Knight Joan
Bought by
Knight Michael D and Knight Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Michael D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $569 | $40,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $542 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $31,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $30,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,045 | $27,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $474 | $25,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,120 | $27,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,018 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,811 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,755 | $21,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,400 | $11,400 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map