24875 Swan Rd Saint Michaels, MD 21663
Estimated Value: $965,383 - $1,164,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,695
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24875 Swan Rd, Saint Michaels, MD 21663 and is currently estimated at $1,064,596, approximately $288 per square foot. 24875 Swan Rd is a home located in Talbot County with nearby schools including St. Michaels Elementary School, St. Michaels Middle/High School, and Easton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2018
Sold by
Miller Andrew C and Miller Delauder Merrie H
Bought by
Lotter George Christoffel and Lotter Monique Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,075
Outstanding Balance
$376,977
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$687,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Miller James R and Miller Joanne T
Bought by
James R Miller Jr Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1999
Sold by
Thomson Jean L
Bought by
Miller James R and Miller Joanne T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Kroeger Janice E
Bought by
Thomson Jean L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lotter George Christoffel | $447,500 | Eastern Shore Title Co | |
| James R Miller Jr Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Miller James R | $370,000 | -- | |
| Thomson Jean L | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lotter George Christoffel | $434,075 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,258 | $556,700 | $160,900 | $395,800 |
| 2024 | $4,168 | $525,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,917 | $493,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,604 | $462,400 | $160,900 | $301,500 |
| 2021 | $6,974 | $460,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,397 | $458,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,395 | $457,100 | $160,900 | $296,200 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $457,100 | $160,900 | $296,200 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $457,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,259 | $507,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,954 | $507,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $507,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map