24879 Grupe Ln Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $159,958 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.09
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 24879 Grupe Ln, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $179,740. 24879 Grupe Ln is a home with nearby schools including Siren Elementary School, Siren High School, and Northwest Passage.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Hulbert Rose
Bought by
Harris Jeff and Harris Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,600
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Jeff | $26,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Jeff | $33,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $951 | $97,500 | $13,400 | $84,100 |
| 2024 | $780 | $97,500 | $13,400 | $84,100 |
| 2023 | $750 | $97,500 | $13,400 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $447 | $42,700 | $9,600 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $422 | $42,700 | $9,600 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $463 | $42,700 | $9,600 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $410 | $42,700 | $9,600 | $33,100 |
| 2018 | $418 | $42,700 | $9,600 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $452 | $42,700 | $9,600 | $33,100 |
| 2016 | $454 | $42,700 | $9,600 | $33,100 |
| 2015 | $462 | $42,700 | $9,600 | $33,100 |
| 2013 | $601 | $42,700 | $9,600 | $33,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map