2489 E County Road 1000 N Roachdale, IN 46172
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
2.06
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2489 E County Road 1000 N, Roachdale, IN 46172. 2489 E County Road 1000 N is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including North Putnam Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $79,000 | $12,600 | $66,400 |
| 2024 | $317 | $67,300 | $12,600 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $473 | $64,800 | $12,600 | $52,200 |
| 2022 | $438 | $65,200 | $12,600 | $52,600 |
| 2021 | $358 | $59,500 | $12,600 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $360 | $59,500 | $12,600 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $336 | $59,500 | $12,600 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $210 | $59,500 | $12,600 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $198 | $57,700 | $12,600 | $45,100 |
| 2016 | $178 | $57,800 | $12,600 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $183 | $56,200 | $12,600 | $43,600 |
| 2013 | $183 | $55,700 | $12,600 | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map