2489 N 2330 E Richfield, UT 84701
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $816,534
Studio
--
Bath
2,065
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2489 N 2330 E, Richfield, UT 84701 and is currently estimated at $625,384, approximately $302 per square foot. 2489 N 2330 E is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Pahvant School, Ashman School, and Red Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Lee Poulson and Lynda Poulson
Bought by
Poulson Family Trust and Poulson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poulson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,168 | $274,436 | $95,584 | $178,852 |
| 2024 | $2,168 | $273,610 | $84,092 | $189,518 |
| 2023 | $2,209 | $279,544 | $80,152 | $199,392 |
| 2022 | $2,171 | $233,957 | $68,382 | $165,575 |
| 2021 | $2,299 | $200,881 | $66,033 | $134,848 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $163,415 | $39,594 | $123,821 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $161,510 | $39,700 | $121,810 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $150,840 | $40,450 | $110,390 |
| 2017 | $1,783 | $133,720 | $35,420 | $98,300 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $133,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $131,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $131,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map