2489 Rolling Meadows Rd Brookport, IL 62910
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2489 Rolling Meadows Rd, Brookport, IL 62910 and is currently estimated at $156,780. 2489 Rolling Meadows Rd is a home located in Massac County with nearby schools including Massac County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Waldridge Albert L
Bought by
Waldridge Albert L and Waldridge Terri L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waldridge Albert L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,432 | $39,122 | $3,526 | $35,596 |
| 2023 | $2,497 | $36,835 | $3,320 | $33,515 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $36,835 | $3,320 | $33,515 |
| 2021 | $2,394 | $36,835 | $3,320 | $33,515 |
| 2020 | $2,694 | $36,835 | $3,320 | $33,515 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $36,143 | $3,258 | $32,885 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $36,835 | $3,320 | $33,515 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $36,835 | $3,320 | $33,515 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $35,992 | $3,244 | $32,748 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $36,835 | $3,320 | $33,515 |
| 2014 | $2,262 | $36,835 | $3,320 | $33,515 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,835 | $3,320 | $33,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map