NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2489 State Route 281 Deshler, OH 43516

Estimated Value: $146,244 - $204,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,482 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 2489 State Route 281, Deshler, OH 43516 and is currently estimated at $171,061, approximately $115 per square foot. 2489 State Route 281 is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Middle School and Patrick Henry High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
Meyer Douglas L
Bought by
Johnosn Maura
Current Estimated Value
$171,061

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$518
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,543

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Johnosn Maura $75,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Johnosn Maura $71,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,345 $37,050 $10,600 $26,450
2024 $1,345 $37,050 $10,600 $26,450
2023 $1,395 $37,050 $10,600 $26,450
2022 $1,445 $62,900 $16,140 $46,760
2021 $1,446 $31,450 $8,070 $23,380
2020 $1,521 $31,450 $8,070 $23,380
2019 $1,262 $27,740 $7,690 $20,050
2018 $1,313 $27,740 $7,690 $20,050
2017 $1,252 $27,740 $7,690 $20,050
2016 $1,095 $24,790 $7,640 $17,150
2015 $1,052 $24,790 $7,640 $17,150
2014 $1,190 $24,790 $7,640 $17,150
2013 $1,190 $26,380 $7,640 $18,740
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.