24892 Hayes Ave Eastpointe, MI 48021
Estimated Value: $112,633 - $148,000
Studio
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24892 Hayes Ave, Eastpointe, MI 48021 and is currently estimated at $135,658, approximately $144 per square foot. 24892 Hayes Ave is a home with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Eastpointe Middle School, and Eaton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1990
Sold by
Waz Lorraine
Bought by
Waz Lorraine and Quarters Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waz Lorraine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Waz Lorraine | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,568 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $56,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,467 | $53,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,529 | $44,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,506 | $37,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $35,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $29,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $25,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $23,040 | $3,220 | $19,820 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $23,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $984 | $21,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,083 | $20,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map