249 Academy Hill Rd Red Hook, NY 12571
Milan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,292,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
5,316
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Academy Hill Rd, Red Hook, NY 12571 and is currently priced at $1,292,000, approximately $243 per square foot. 249 Academy Hill Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Mill Road Primary School, Mill Road Intermediate School, and Linden Avenue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Glucksman Estate Lewis
Bought by
Glucksman Loretta Brennan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glucksman Loretta Brennan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,402 | $2,369,800 | $2,181,700 | $188,100 |
| 2024 | $43,402 | $1,615,900 | $1,427,800 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $34,579 | $1,585,900 | $1,427,800 | $158,100 |
| 2022 | $35,951 | $1,492,500 | $1,334,400 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $40,684 | $1,492,500 | $1,334,400 | $158,100 |
| 2020 | $43,808 | $1,492,500 | $1,334,400 | $158,100 |
| 2019 | $42,321 | $1,492,500 | $1,334,400 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $42,107 | $1,492,500 | $1,334,400 | $158,100 |
| 2017 | $41,701 | $1,492,500 | $1,334,400 | $158,100 |
| 2016 | $41,512 | $1,492,500 | $1,334,400 | $158,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,492,500 | $1,334,400 | $158,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,492,500 | $1,334,400 | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map