249 Alpine Dr Lafayette, LA 70506
Central Lafayette Parish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $230,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Alpine Dr, Lafayette, LA 70506 and is currently estimated at $218,721, approximately $154 per square foot. 249 Alpine Dr is a home with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Scott Middle School, and Acadiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Shivers Brothers Const Llc
Bought by
Myers Brian Joseph and Girouard Myers Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,033
Outstanding Balance
$190,920
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$27,802
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Brian Joseph | $203,700 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Brian Joseph | $211,033 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,777 | $19,782 | $3,500 | $16,282 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $19,782 | $3,500 | $16,282 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $19,075 | $3,500 | $15,575 |
| 2022 | $1,734 | $19,075 | $3,500 | $15,575 |
| 2021 | $37 | $405 | $405 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map