249 Ballard Rd Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Ballard Rd, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $249,974, approximately $178 per square foot. 249 Ballard Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Keicher Elementary School, Arnold Elementary School, and Michigan Center Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Nichols Terri A and Nichols Dale G
Bought by
Nichols Terri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Terri A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,587 | $129,024 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $16 | $132,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,495 | $127,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,363 | $116,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $112,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,307 | $94,553 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,242 | $90,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $71,646 | $6,798 | $64,848 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $72,177 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $71,782 | $71,782 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $79,187 | $79,187 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,599 | $71,599 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map