249 Beechridge Dr Cincinnati, OH 45216
Carthage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $176,307 - $273,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
962
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Beechridge Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45216 and is currently estimated at $203,577, approximately $211 per square foot. 249 Beechridge Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Rising Stars at Carthage, Hartwell School, and Shroder High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,534 | $36,327 | $6,468 | $29,859 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $36,327 | $6,468 | $29,859 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $23,583 | $6,083 | $17,500 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $23,583 | $6,083 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $23,583 | $6,083 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $1,707 | $19,986 | $5,156 | $14,830 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $19,986 | $5,156 | $14,830 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $19,986 | $5,156 | $14,830 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $26,061 | $6,811 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $1,287 | $26,061 | $6,811 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $26,061 | $6,811 | $19,250 |
| 2013 | $1,398 | $27,430 | $7,168 | $20,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map