249 Cedar St Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $328,592 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Cedar St, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $355,648, approximately $246 per square foot. 249 Cedar St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Blaedorn Investments Llc
Bought by
Erickson James and Wagner Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,534
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$119,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2020
Sold by
Wc Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Blaedorn Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$422,400
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erickson James | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Blaedorn Investments Llc | $34,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Erickson James | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaedorn Investments Llc | $422,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,344 | $263,400 | $21,000 | $242,400 |
| 2024 | $51 | $263,400 | $21,000 | $242,400 |
| 2023 | $4,314 | $263,400 | $21,000 | $242,400 |
| 2022 | $4,314 | $263,400 | $21,000 | $242,400 |
| 2021 | $214 | $13,100 | $13,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map