NOT LISTED FOR SALE

249 Cold Spring Rd Liberty, NY 12754

Estimated Value: $218,922 - $249,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
858 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2022

Last sale price $170,000 $198 Per Sq Ft

Est. 37% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,564 / mo

About This Home

Welcome to your serene retreat in Liberty, NY! This charming 3-bedroom, 1 1/2-bathroom home offers a perfect blend of comfort and nature. Nestled in a tranquil neighborhood, the property features a spacious backyard ideal for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Just a short stroll away, a picturesque small river beckons with opportunities for fishing and enjoying the soothing sounds of nature. Perfect for both family living and a peaceful escape, this rental combines the charm of country living with convenient proximity to local amenities and attractions.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2022
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
List Price
$180,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.56%
Current Estimated Value
$233,231

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,231
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.61%
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Outstanding Balance
$152,278
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$80,953

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farez Marianita D $170,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Farez Marianita D $161,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
06/26/2024 06/26/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
07/13/2022 07/13/22 Sold $170,000 -5.6% $198 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/08/2022 04/08/22 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2022 01/24/22 For Sale $180,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,608 $64,200 $16,900 $47,300
2024 $3,608 $62,800 $16,900 $45,900
2023 $3,557 $62,800 $16,900 $45,900
2022 $3,650 $62,800 $16,900 $45,900
2021 $3,712 $62,800 $16,900 $45,900
2020 $3,051 $62,800 $16,900 $45,900
2019 $2,848 $62,800 $16,900 $45,900
2018 $2,848 $58,400 $16,900 $41,500
2017 $2,857 $58,400 $16,900 $41,500
2016 $2,880 $58,400 $16,900 $41,500
2015 -- $58,400 $16,900 $41,500
2014 -- $58,400 $16,900 $41,500