249 Dahill Rd Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,167,000 - $1,339,870
Studio
--
Bath
1,304
Sq Ft
$951/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Dahill Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,239,968, approximately $950 per square foot. 249 Dahill Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 230 Doris L Cohen, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
Majumder Keka
Bought by
Shrestha Dinesh M and Shresthagurung Chhungda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$533,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,504
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$912,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Sattar Mohammed A
Bought by
Majumder Keka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,000
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Rosada Julia
Bought by
Sattar Mohammad A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,922
Interest Rate
7.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shrestha Dinesh M | $670,000 | -- | |
| Shrestha Dinesh M | $670,000 | -- | |
| Majumder Keka | $536,000 | -- | |
| Majumder Keka | $536,000 | -- | |
| Sattar Mohammad A | $210,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Sattar Mohammad A | $210,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shrestha Dinesh M | $533,000 | |
| Closed | Shrestha Dinesh M | $533,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Majumder Keka | $440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sattar Mohammad A | $198,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,671 | $71,820 | $20,760 | $51,060 |
| 2025 | $6,304 | $68,100 | $20,760 | $47,340 |
| 2024 | $6,304 | $55,980 | $20,760 | $35,220 |
| 2023 | $6,316 | $68,700 | $20,760 | $47,940 |
| 2022 | $5,853 | $55,440 | $20,760 | $34,680 |
| 2021 | $5,824 | $59,280 | $20,760 | $38,520 |
| 2020 | $2,895 | $53,160 | $20,760 | $32,400 |
| 2019 | $5,471 | $53,160 | $20,760 | $32,400 |
| 2018 | $5,283 | $25,915 | $10,895 | $15,020 |
| 2017 | $4,985 | $24,452 | $11,103 | $13,349 |
| 2016 | $4,614 | $23,079 | $12,026 | $11,053 |
| 2015 | $2,782 | $23,064 | $14,424 | $8,640 |
| 2014 | $2,782 | $21,795 | $14,657 | $7,138 |
Source: Public Records
Map