249 Dogma Ct Glen Daniel, WV 25844
Estimated Value: $79,029 - $80,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Dogma Ct, Glen Daniel, WV 25844 and is currently estimated at $79,515, approximately $100 per square foot. 249 Dogma Ct is a home with nearby schools including Fairdale Elementary School, Trap Hill Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $4,560 | $780 | $3,780 |
| 2024 | -- | $3,840 | $780 | $3,060 |
| 2023 | $0 | $3,600 | $600 | $3,000 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,600 | $600 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $0 | $3,540 | $600 | $2,940 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,540 | $600 | $2,940 |
| 2019 | $12 | $3,540 | $600 | $2,940 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,540 | $600 | $2,940 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,540 | $600 | $2,940 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3,540 | $600 | $2,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,420 | $600 | $2,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,420 | $600 | $2,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map