249 Dower Ln Strasburg, VA 22657
Estimated Value: $405,000 - $481,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Dower Ln, Strasburg, VA 22657 and is currently estimated at $435,865, approximately $319 per square foot. 249 Dower Ln is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Sandy Hook Elementary School, Signal Knob Middle School, and Strasburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2020
Sold by
Swanson Robert W and Swanson Carol B
Bought by
Swanson Robert W and Swanson Carol B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Robert W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,981 | $309,600 | $89,900 | $219,700 |
| 2024 | $1,981 | $309,600 | $89,900 | $219,700 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $309,600 | $89,900 | $219,700 |
| 2022 | $1,796 | $309,600 | $89,900 | $219,700 |
| 2021 | $1,666 | $241,500 | $85,900 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $1,546 | $241,500 | $85,900 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $241,500 | $85,900 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $241,500 | $85,900 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $1,427 | $237,900 | $85,900 | $152,000 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $237,900 | $85,900 | $152,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $224,300 | $74,800 | $149,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,300 | $74,800 | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map