249 Duck Rd Kitty Hawk, NC 27949
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$606/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Duck Rd, Kitty Hawk, NC 27949 and is currently estimated at $582,220, approximately $606 per square foot. 249 Duck Rd is a home located in Dare County with nearby schools including Kitty Hawk Elementary School, First Flight Middle School, and First Flight High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2018
Sold by
Alderman Patricia L
Bought by
Ramsay Robin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2016
Sold by
Tulloss Robert and Tulloss Lisa
Bought by
Alderman Patricia L and Ramsay Robin Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2012
Sold by
Ramsay Nann P
Bought by
Smith Deborah Ann and Nann W Ramsay Irrevocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramsay Robin L | $500 | -- | |
| Alderman Patricia L | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Deborah Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,131 | $472,300 | $281,400 | $190,900 |
| 2024 | $1,568 | $246,400 | $118,500 | $127,900 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $246,400 | $118,500 | $127,900 |
| 2022 | $1,568 | $246,400 | $118,500 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $246,400 | $118,500 | $127,900 |
| 2020 | $1,469 | $246,400 | $118,500 | $127,900 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $190,300 | $117,100 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $190,300 | $117,100 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map