249 E 5th St Westfield, WI 53964
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $184,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 249 E 5th St, Westfield, WI 53964 and is currently estimated at $139,175. 249 E 5th St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Westfield Area High School and Resurrection Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2022
Sold by
Holly Nathan P and Holly L
Bought by
N & H Holly Rentals Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| N & H Holly Rentals Llc | $169,800 | Sondalle Law Office - Justin S |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,657 | $93,700 | $9,700 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $64,600 | $8,000 | $56,600 |
| 2022 | $1,416 | $64,600 | $8,000 | $56,600 |
| 2021 | $1,536 | $64,600 | $8,000 | $56,600 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $64,600 | $8,000 | $56,600 |
| 2019 | $1,547 | $64,600 | $8,000 | $56,600 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $64,600 | $8,000 | $56,600 |
| 2017 | $1,531 | $64,600 | $8,000 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $64,600 | $8,000 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | $167,815 | $64,600 | $8,000 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,600 | $8,000 | $56,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $64,600 | $8,000 | $56,600 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,600 | $8,000 | $56,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map