249 E Laurel Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Heritage District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $389,697 - $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 E Laurel Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $447,674, approximately $253 per square foot. 249 E Laurel Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Burk Elementary School, Neely Traditional Academy, and Mesquite Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Winston Abrena
Bought by
Winston Abrena and Winston Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Fitch Larry J and Fitch Malynda J
Bought by
Winston Abrena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,919
Outstanding Balance
$43,056
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$404,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Robbins Greenfield Debora L and Robbins Debora L
Bought by
Fitch Larry J and Fitch Malynda J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,190
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winston Abrena | -- | None Available | |
| Winston Abrena | $122,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Fitch Larry J | $91,000 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winston Abrena | $120,919 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitch Larry J | $88,190 | |
| Closed | Winston Abrena | $6,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,164 | $15,484 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,129 | $14,747 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,129 | $32,120 | $6,420 | $25,700 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $24,120 | $4,820 | $19,300 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $18,850 | $3,770 | $15,080 |
| 2018 | $1,014 | $16,530 | $3,300 | $13,230 |
| 2017 | $978 | $14,900 | $2,980 | $11,920 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $14,310 | $2,860 | $11,450 |
| 2015 | $922 | $13,030 | $2,600 | $10,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map